Bus routes serving The High School for Girls and Sir Thomas Rich’s School

The High School for Girls Logo Sir Thomas Rich's School

ROUTE DR 1

(BISHOPS CLEEVE)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Finlay Way/The Cloisters07.2616.38
Finlay Way/Bramble Chase07.2716.37
Bishops Cleeve/Evesham Rd (bus stop)07.2816.36
Cheltenham Road Esso Garage (bus stop)07.3016.34
Swindon Lane07.3516.29
Swindon Village (Church)07.3816.26
Grevil Road07.4416.20
Coronation Square07.4716.17
Hubble Road07.5016.14
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)8.10 drop-off15.50 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)8.20 drop-off15.40 pickup

ROUTE DR 2

(TWYNING/TEWKESBURY)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Twyning - Goodier’s Lane (bus stop opposite The Mayalls)07:2516.38
A438 Ashchurch Rd/Elmbury Rd07:4016:23
The Crescent, Tewkesbury07.4516:18
Bus Stop near Council OfficesPM Only
Gloucester Road (bus stop between Aldi & Abbots Road)07:4616:17
Gloucester Road/Gupshill Layby07.4716.16
Stonehills Roundabout (Walton Cardiff)07:4816:15
The Odessa07:4916:14
Highfield Trading Estate07:5016:13
Denmark Road (High School) 08:10 drop-off15:40 pickup
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:20 drop-off15:50 pickup

ROUTE DR 3

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Albert Road (outside University of Gloucestershire)07:2516:25
Pittville Circus07:2916:21
Berkhampstead School07:3016:20
Hales Road/Eldon Road07:3116:19
Hales Road/Sydenham Road North07:3316:17
Old Bath Road/Sandford Mill07:3516:15
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:10 drop-off15:50 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:20 drop-off15:40 pickup

ROUTE DR 4

(CHARLTON KINGS)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
London Road/Sandford Mill (bus stop)07:2516:30
London Road, Sixways07:2716:28
Copt Elm Road/Lyefield Road 07:2916:26
Moorend Road/Withyholt Court07:3116:24
Greenhills Road07:3216:23
Greenhills Road/Greenhills Close07:3316:22
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:10 drop-off15:50 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:20 drop-off15:40 pickup

ROUTE DR 5

(THE PARK)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Moorend Park Rd/Shurdington Rd07:3816:21
The Park/Meerstones Road (Bus Stop)07:3916:20
Lansdown Road (outside Police Station)07:4116:18
Lansdown Road/Shelburne Rd (bus stop between Shelburne Rd & Shell Garage)07:4216:17
Arle Court07.4916.10
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:10 drop-off15:50 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:20 drop-off15:40 pickup

ROUTE DR 6

(LECKHAMPTON)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Leckhampton Rd (Co-op)07:3716:23
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:10 drop-off15:55 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:20 drop-off15:40 pickup

ROUTE DR 7

(HATHERLEY)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Hatherley Court Road07:3516:20
Warden Hill Road (School) 07:3716:18
Morrisons (Up Hatherley)07:3916:16
Up Hatherley Way/Sunnyfield Lane07:4116:14
The Reddings (opp Leyson Rd)07:4516:10
The Pavilion, Hatherley Way07:4716:08
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)8:10 drop-off15:55 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:20 drop-off15:45 pickup

ROUTE DR 8

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Thirlestaine Road07.3316.23
Shurdington Road/Norwood Arms07.3516.21
Shurdington Road/Kidnappers Lane07.3716.19
Shurdington Road/Gwinnett Court07.4016.16
Shurdington Road/Endsleigh Insurance07.4516.11
Ermin Street (opp Vicarage Court)07.4816.08
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08.10 drop-off15.50 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08.20 drop-off15.40 pickup

Bus route serving Pate’s Grammar School and Sir Thomas Rich’s School

Pate's Grammar School Logo Sir Thomas Rich's School

ROUTE PA 1

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY TO PATE’S TERM TIMES ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Highfield Garden Centre (Whitminster)07:1016:45
Tesco, Quedgeley (opposite Aldi)07:1516:38
St Barnabas Church (bus stop on Finlay Road)07:2316:30
Finlay School07.2516.28
Wheatway (outside Christchurch Church)07.2916.24
Abbeymead Avenue (opposite Tesco Express)07:3016:22
Abbeymead Avenue (opposite Roman Road)07.3116.20
North Upton Lane (opposite Quail Close)07:3216:19
North Upton Lane (outside Wheatstone)07:3316:18
Wotton Hall07.3516.16
Elmbridge Road (opposite Cross Keys Pub)07:3816:13
Barnwood Road (opposite Argyll Rd)07:3916:12
Estcourt Road (middle bus stop by playing fields)07.4116.09
Tewkesbury Road/Gambier Parry Gardens07:4216:08
Longford Lane/Crescentdale07:4616:04
Church Road/The Elms07:4816:02
Cheltenham Road Bus Stop/Nr Nine Elms Rd (for alleyway to Elmleaze/Sir Thomas Rich’s)07:50 drop-off15:59 pickup
Oldbury Road (Pate’s Grammar School)08:20 drop-off15:50 pickup

Bus routes serving The Crypt School and Ribston Hall High School

The Crypt School  Ribston Hall High School

ROUTE RC 1

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
A435 Teddington Hands (pull in bay by William Guilders)07:1016:43
Finlay Way/The Cloisters (covered bus stop opposite Cloisters)07:1516:38
Bishops Cleeve/Evesham Road (covered bus stop opposite Lidl Entrance)07:1616:37
Cheltenham Road Esso Garage (covered bus stop by garage)07:1616:37
Cheltenham Race Course (gravelled area by Vets)07:2316:27
Pittville Circus (outside No 2 Apsley Lodge)07:2816:27
Berkhampsted School (pull in bay opposite school)07:2916:24
Hales Road/Sydenham Road North (opposite side of road to SRN – no bus stop)07:3016:23
Thirlestaine Road (bus stop by Church)07:3416:19
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop-off15:30 pickup
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop-off15:42 pickup

ROUTE RC 2

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
London Road/Sixways (by entrance to St Edward’s School)07:2216:32
Copt Elm Road/Lyefield Road07:2316:31
Moorend Road/Withyholt Court07:2516:29
Shurdington Road/Moorend Park Road07:3116:23
Shurdington Road/Kidnappers Lane (at lay by)07:3316:21
Shurdington Road/Cheese Rollers07.3516.19
Ermin Street/Cross Hands 07:4116:13
Ermin Street/Abbotswood (bus stop opp Vicarage Lane)07:4216:12
Hucclecote Road/Community Centre07:5016:04
North Upton Lane/Quail Close07:5316:01
Abbeymead Avenue/Roman Road07:5515:59
Abbeymead Avenue/Tesco07:5615:58
The Wheatway (opp Christchurch Church)07.5815:56
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop-off15:30 pickup
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop-off15:42 pickup

ROUTE RC 3

WITH EFFECT FROM: WEDNESDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 2018
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Leckhampton Road (Co-op)07.2516.24
Norwood Arms (bus stop before roundabout)07.2816.21
The Park/Merestones Road (bus stop)07:3016:19
Westall Green Texaco Garage07:3416:15
Lansdown Road/Shelburne Road (bus stop between Shelburne Rd & shell garage)07:3516:14
Arle Court07:3916:10
Cheltenham Road/BP Garage (covered bus shelter just past Elmbridge Rd)07:5016:01
Cheltenham Road/Oxstalls Lane07:5215:59
Barnwood Road/Cross Keys07:5415:57
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop-off15:30 pickup
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop-off15:42 pickup