Bus routes serving Denmark Road High School and Sir Thomas Rich’s School

The High School for Girls Logo Sir Thomas Rich's School

ROUTE DR 1

(BISHOPS CLEEVE/WOODMANCOTE)
SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 1 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Finlay Way/The Cloisters07:2116:28
Finlay Way/Bramble Chase07:2216:26
Bishops Cleeve/Evesham Rd (bus stop)07:2316:25
Britannia Way (opp Woodmancote School)07:2516:23
Two Hedges Road (Outside Cleeve School)07:2716:21
Cheltenham Road Esso Garage (bus stop)07:3016:18
Swindon Lane07:3516:11
Swindon Village (Church)07:4016:08
Grevil Road07:4616:04
Coronation Square07:4915:58
Hubble Road07:5215:53
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:07 drop off15:43 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:18 drop off15:35 pick up

ROUTE DR 2

(TWYNING/TEWKESBURY)
SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 2 – 14.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Twyning - Goodier’s Lane (bus stop opposite The Mayalls)07:2516:30
A438 Ashchurch Rd/Elmbury Drive07:3816:18
The Crescent, Tewkesbury07:4316:13
Bus Stop near Council OfficesN/APM Only
Gloucester Road (bus stop between Aldi & Abbots Road)07:4616:11
Gloucester Road/Gupshill Layby07:4716:10
Stonehills Roundabout (Walton Cardiff)07:4816:09
Highfield Trading Estate07:5116:05
The Swan, Coombe HillPM Only16:02
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich's)08:15 drop off
Denmark Road (High School)08:25 drop off
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich's)15:45 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)15:35 pick up

ROUTE DR 3

SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 3 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Albert Road (outside University of Gloucestershire)07:2816:20
Pittville Circus07:3116:16
Berkhampstead School07:3316:14
Hales Road/Eldon Road07:3416:12
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:02 drop off15:45 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:12 drop off15:35 pick up

ROUTE DR 4

(CHARLTON KINGS)
SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 4 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
London Road/Sandford Mill (bus stop)07:3016:13
London Road, Sixways07:3216:11
Copt Elm Road/Lyefield Road West 07:3416:09
Moorend Road/Withyholt Court (bus stop after Newcourt Road)07:3616:07
Greenhills Road07:3716:05
Greenhills Road/Greenhills Close07:3816:04
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:01 drop off15:45 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:11 drop off15:35 pick up

ROUTE DR 5

(THE PARK)
SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 5 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Moorend Park Rd/Shurdington Rd07:3816:10
The Park/Meerstones Road (Bus Stop)07:3916:08
Lansdown Road (outside Police Station)07:4116:05
Lansdown Road/Shelburne Rd (bus stop between Shelburne Rd & Shell Garage)07:4316:03
Arle Court07:5115.57
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:01 drop-off15:45 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:11 drop-off15:38 pickup

ROUTE DR 6

(LECKHAMPTON)
SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 6 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Leckhampton Rd (Co-op)07:3716:13
Ermin Street, Brockworth (opposite Vicarage Court)07:5216:00
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:03 drop off15:45 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:13 drop off15:38 pick up

ROUTE DR 7

(HATHERLEY)
SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 7 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Hatherley Court Road07:3516:08
Warden Hill Road (School) 07:3716:06
Morrisons (Up Hatherley)07:3916:03
Up Hatherley Way/Sunnyfield Lane07:4116:01
The Reddings (opp Leyson Rd)07:4516:00
The Pavilion, Hatherley Way07:4715:58
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)07:58 drop off15:45 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:05 drop off15:38 pick up

ROUTE DR 8

SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN DR 8 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Hales Road/Sydenham Road North07:3316:20
Old Bath Road/Cox's Meadow07:3616:17
Thirlestaine Road07:3816:15
Shurdington Road/Norwood Arms07:4016:10
Shurdington Road/Kidnappers Lane07:4216:08
Shurdington Road/Gwinnett Court07:4516:05
Shurdington Road/AA Fruit FarmPM Only16:03
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:04 drop-off15:45 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:15 drop-off15:38 pickup

Bus route serving Pate’s Grammar School & Sir Thomas Rich’s School & Denmark Road High School

Pate's Grammar School Logo The High School for Girls LogoSir Thomas Rich's School

ROUTE PA 1

SERVICE COMMENCES:  THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY TO PATE’S TERM TIMES ONLY)

SEATING PLAN PA 1 – 8.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Tesco, Quedgeley (opposite Aldi)07:1716:58
St Barnabas Church (bus stop on Finlay Road)07:2416:46
Finlay School07:2616:43
Painswick Road (Shell Garage)07:2916:36
Wheatway (outside Christchurch Church)07:3116:34
Abbeymead Avenue (opposite Tesco Express)07:3216:31
North Upton Lane (opposite Quail Close)07:3516:28
North Upton Lane (outside Wheatstone)07:3716:26
Wotton Hall07:3916:24
Barnwood Road (opposite Argyll Rd)07:4616:17
Estcourt Road (middle bus stop by playing fields)07.4816:14
Tewkesbury Road/Gambier Parry Gardens07:5216:13
Longford Lane/Crescentdale07:5516:10
Church Road/The Elms08:0016:07
Cheltenham Road Bus Stop/Nr Nine Elms Rd (for alleyway to Elmleaze/Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:02 drop off16:02 pick up
Oldbury Road (Pate’s Grammar School)08:15 drop off15:50 pick up

Bus routes serving The Crypt School and Ribston Hall High School

The Crypt School  Ribston Hall High School

ROUTE RC 1

SERVICE COMMENCES:  FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN RC 1 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
A435 Teddington Hands (pull in bay by William Guilders)07:1016:45
Finlay Way/The Cloisters (covered bus stop opposite Cloisters)07:1816:34
Bishops Cleeve/Evesham Road (covered bus stop opposite Lidl Entrance)07:1916:33
Britannia Way (opposite Woodmancote School)07:2216:30
Two Hedges Road, Cleeve School07:2416:27
Cheltenham Road Esso Garage, Bishops Cleeve (covered bus stop by garage)07:2716:25
Grevil Road07:3516:13
Coronation Square07:4016:08
Cheltenham Road/Esso Garage, Longlevens07:5515:55
Barnwood Road/Queens Chip Shop07:5915:50
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:20 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:38 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 2

SERVICE COMMENCES:  FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN RC 2 – 15.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Leckhampton Road Co-op 07:2616:22
Norwood Arms (bus stop before roundabout)07:2816:20
Shurdington Road/Moorend Park Road07:3116:17
Shurdington Road/Cheese Rollers07:3516:11
Ermin Street/Cross Hands 07:4116:06
Ermin Street/Abbotswood (bus stop opp Vicarage Lane)07:4216:04
Ermin Street (bus stop opposite Victoria Inn)07:4316:03
Hucclecote Road/Community Centre07:5015:56
North Upton Lane/Quail Close07:5315:54
Abbeymead Avenue/Tesco07:5615:50
Abbeymead Avenue (bus stop opposite Longborough Drive)07:5715:49
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:38 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 3

WITH EFFECT FROM:  FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN RC 3 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
London Road/Sixways (by entrance to St Edward's School)07:2516:20
Copt Elm Road/Lyefield Road West07:2716:18
Moorend Road/Withyholt Court (bus stop after Newcourt Road)07:2916:16
Moorend Park Road (outside Dorchester Court)N/APM Only
The Park/Merestones Road (bus stop)07:3716:07
Westall Green Texaco Garage07:4016:03
Lansdown Road/Shelburne Road (bus stop between Shelburne Rd & Shell Garage)07:4415:59
Arle Court07:4715:55
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:12 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:20 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:38 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 4

WITH EFFECT FROM:  FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN RC 4 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
A438 Ashchurch Road/Elmbury Drive07:1516:32
A38 near The Wheatpieces Pub07:1816:30
A38 near the roundabout for Monterey Road07:2016:29
The Crescent, Tewkesbury07:2516:27
Highfield Trading Estate07:3116:21
A38 Cursey Lane (AM only)07:32N/A
The Swan, Coombe HillPM Only16:19
A38 The Leigh (bus stop opposite Church Lane)07:3516:17
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:10 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:38 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 5

WITH EFFECT FROM:  FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2020
(DAYS OF OPERATION:  MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

SEATING PLAN RC 5 – 2.9.20

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Albert Road (outside University of Gloucestershire)07:2616:18
Pittville Circus (outside No 2 Apsley Lodge)07:2816:16
Berkhampsted School (in Pittville Circus Road, by Home Spring House)07:2916:13
Hales Road/Sydenham Road North (opposite side of road to SRN - no bus stop)07:3216:12
Thirlestaine Road (bus stop by Church)07:3616:08
Shurdington Road/Kidnappers Lane (at lay by)07:4016:00
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:05 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:10 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:38 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up