Bus routes serving Denmark Road High School and Sir Thomas Rich’s School

The High School for Girls Logo Sir Thomas Rich's School

ROUTE DR 1

(BISHOPS CLEEVE/WOODMANCOTE)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Finlay Way/The Cloisters07:2116:26
Finlay Way/Bramble Chase07:2216:25
Bishops Cleeve/Evesham Rd (bus stop)07:2316:22
Britannia Way (opp Woodmancote School)07:2516:20
Cheltenham Road Esso Garage (bus stop)07:3016:17
Swindon Lane07:3516:10
Swindon Village (Church)07:3816:05
Grevil Road07:4415:59
Coronation Square07:4715:55
Hubble Road07:5015:50
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:06 drop off15:40 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:20 drop off15:30 pick up

ROUTE DR 2

(TWYNING/TEWKESBURY)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Twyning - Goodier’s Lane (bus stop opposite The Mayalls)07:2516:20
A438 Ashchurch Rd/Elmbury Rd07:3816:11
The Crescent, Tewkesbury07:4316:04
Bus Stop near Council OfficesPM Only
Gloucester Road (bus stop between Aldi & Abbots Road)07:4616:03
Gloucester Road/Gupshill Layby07:4716:01
Stonehills Roundabout (Walton Cardiff)07:4816:00
The Odessa07:4915:58
Highfield Trading Estate07:5115:57
Denmark Road (High School) 08:10 drop off
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:20 drop off
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich's)15:40 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)15:30 pick up

ROUTE DR 3

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Albert Road (outside University of Gloucestershire)07:2516:16
Pittville Circus07:2916:13
Berkhampstead School07:3016:10
Hales Road/Eldon Road07:3116:09
Hales Road/Sydenham Road North07:3316:07
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:02 drop off15:40 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:12 drop off15:30 pick up

ROUTE DR 4

(CHARLTON KINGS)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
London Road/Sandford Mill (bus stop)07:2516:13
London Road, Sixways07:2716:10
Copt Elm Road/Lyefield Road West 07:2916:06
Moorend Road/Withyholt Court (bus stop after Newcourt Road)07:3116:05
Greenhills Road07:3216:03
Greenhills Road/Greenhills Close07:3316:02
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)07.56 drop off15:40 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:06 drop off15:30 pick up

ROUTE DR 5

(THE PARK)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Moorend Park Rd/Shurdington Rd07:3816:05
The Park/Meerstones Road (Bus Stop)07:3916:04
Lansdown Road (outside Police Station)07:4116:02
Lansdown Road/Shelburne Rd (bus stop between Shelburne Rd & Shell Garage)07:4216:01
Arle Court07.4915.54
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:01 drop-off15:42 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:11 drop-off15:30 pickup

ROUTE DR 6

(LECKHAMPTON)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Leckhampton Rd (Co-op)07:3716:03
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:00 drop off15:43 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:10 drop off15:35 pick up

ROUTE DR 7

(HATHERLEY)
SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Hatherley Court Road07:3516:08
Warden Hill Road (School) 07:3716:06
Morrisons (Up Hatherley)07:3916:03
Up Hatherley Way/Sunnyfield Lane07:4116:01
The Reddings (opp Leyson Rd)07:4516:00
The Pavilion, Hatherley Way07:4715:58
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:00 drop off15:45 pick up
Denmark Road (High School)08:10 drop off15:35 pick up

ROUTE DR 8

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Old Bath Road/Sandford Mill07:3216:16
Thirlestaine Road07:3316:15
Shurdington Road/Norwood Arms07:3516:11
Shurdington Road/Kidnappers Lane07:3716:08
Shurdington Road/Gwinnett Court07:4016:04
Shurdington Road (opp Mill Lane)PM Only15:59
Ermin Street (opp Vicarage Court)07:4815:57
Oakleaze (Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:00 drop-off15:42 pickup
Denmark Road (High School)08:10 drop-off15:35 pickup

Bus route serving Pate’s Grammar School & Sir Thomas Rich’s School & Denmark Road High School

Pate's Grammar School Logo The High School for Girls LogoSir Thomas Rich's School

ROUTE PA 1

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY TO PATE’S TERM TIMES ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Highfield Garden Centre (Whitminster)07:1017:13
Tesco, Quedgeley (opposite Aldi)07:1717:01
St Barnabas Church (bus stop on Finlay Road)07:2416:42
Finlay School07:2616:40
Wheatway (outside Christchurch Church)07:3116:33
Abbeymead Avenue (opposite Tesco Express)07:3216:31
Abbeymead Avenue (opposite Roman Road)07:3416:29
North Upton Lane (opposite Quail Close)07:3516:28
North Upton Lane (outside Wheatstone)07:3716:26
Wotton Hall07:3916:24
Barnwood Road (opposite Argyll Rd)07:4616:18
Estcourt Road (middle bus stop by playing fields)07.4816:16
Tewkesbury Road/Gambier Parry Gardens07:5216:13
Longford Lane/Crescentdale07:5516:10
Church Road/The Elms08:0016:07
Cheltenham Road Bus Stop/Nr Nine Elms Rd (for alleyway to Elmleaze/Sir Thomas Rich’s)08:02 drop off16:04 pick up
Oldbury Road (Pate’s Grammar School)08:15 drop off15:50 pick up

Bus routes serving The Crypt School and Ribston Hall High School

The Crypt School  Ribston Hall High School

ROUTE RC 1

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
A435 Teddington Hands (pull in bay by William Guilders)07:1016:42
Finlay Way/The Cloisters (covered bus stop opposite Cloisters)07:1816:31
Bishops Cleeve/Evesham Road (covered bus stop opposite Lidl Entrance)07:1916:30
Britannia Way (opposite Woodmancote School)07:2216:27
Cheltenham Road Esso Garage (covered bus stop by garage)07:2716:22
Grevil Road07:3516:15
Coronation Square07:3816:12
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:42 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 2

SERVICE COMMENCES: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Leckhampton Road Co-op 07:2616:25
Shurdington Road/Moorend Park Road07:3116:20
Shurdington Road/Cheese Rollers07:3516:14
Ermin Street/Cross Hands 07:4116:09
Ermin Street/Abbotswood (bus stop opp Vicarage Lane)07:4216:07
Ermin Street (bus stop opposite Victoria Inn)07:4316:06
Hucclecote Road/Community Centre07:5015:59
North Upton Lane/Quail Close07:5315:57
Abbeymead Avenue/Tesco07:5615:53
Abbeymead Avenue (bus stop opposite Longborough Drive)07:5715:49
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:42 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 3

WITH EFFECT FROM: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
London Road/Sixways (by entrance to St Edward's School)07:2516:17
Copt Elm Road/Lyefield Road West07:2716:13
Moorend Road/Withyholt Court (bus stop after Newcourt Road)07:2916:12
Norwood Arms (bus stop before roundabout)07:3316:07
Moorend Park Road (outside Dorchester Court)N/APM Only
The Park/Merestones Road (bus stop)07:3516:04
Westall Green Texaco Garage07:3916:03
Lansdown Road/Shelburne Road (bus stop between Shelburne Rd & shell garage)07:4015:59
Arle Court07:4415:55
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:42 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 4

WITH EFFECT FROM: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
A438 Ashchurch Road/Elmbury Road07:2016:32
The Crescent, Tewkesbury07:2516:27
Stonehills Roundabout (Walton Cardiff)07:2816:24
Highfield Trading Estate07:3116:21
A38 Cursey Lane (AM only)07:32N/A
A38 The Leigh (bus stop opposite Church Lane)07:3516:17
Cheltenham Road/Esso Garage (covered bus shelter just past Elmbridge Rd)07:5016:01
Cheltenham Road/Oxstalls Lane07:5215:59
Barnwood Road/Queens Chip Shop07:5415:57
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:42 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up

ROUTE RC 5

WITH EFFECT FROM: WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER 2019
(DAYS OF OPERATION: MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHOOL TERM ONLY)

StopPick Up TimeDrop Off Time
Albert Road (outside University of Gloucestershire)07:2616:18
Pittville Circus (outside No 2 Apsley Lodge)07:2816:16
Berkhampsted School (pull in bay opposite school)07:2916:13
Hales Road/Sydenham Road North (opposite side of road to SRN - no bus stop)07:3216:12
Thirlestaine Road (bus stop by Church)07:3616:08
Shurdington Road/Kidnappers Lane (at lay by)07:3916:05
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)08:15 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)08:25 drop off
Tuffley Avenue/Calton Road (Ribston Hall) (by the Rose Gardens)15:42 pick up
Podsmead Road (The Crypt)15:30 pick up